Alphabetical Directory

View Faculty Fellows by College and department

Ruth Abbey (Political Science)
Maurizio Albahari (Anthropology)
Karl Ameriks (Philosophy)
Selena K. Anders (Architecture)
Yury Avvakumov (Theology)
Ted Barron (Film, Television and Theatre)
Viva Bartkus (Management)
Christine Becker (Film, Television and Theatre)
Tracy Bergstrom (Hesburgh Libraries)
John Blacklow (Music)
Alessia Blad (Romance Languages and Literatures)
Tobias Boes (German and Russian Languages and Literatures)
Eileen Hunt Botting (Political Science)
Steven Brady (History)
Michael Brownstein (East Asian Languages and Cultures)
Joseph Buttigieg (English)
Theodore Cachey (Romance Languages and Literature)
Catherine Cangany (History)
Paolo Carozza (Eck School of Law)
Christopher Chowrimootoo (Program of Liberal Studies)
Robert Randolf Coleman (Art, Art History and Design)
James Collins (Film, Television, and Theatre)
Olivia Remie Constable (History)
Donald Crafton (Film, Television and Theatre)
Craig Cramer (Music)
E. Mark Cummings (Psychology)
John Deak (History)
JoAnn Della Neva (Romance Languages and Literatures)
Denise Della Rossa (German and Russian Languages and Literatures)
Jean Dibble (Art, Art History & Design)
Richard Donnelly (Film, Television and Theatre)
Margaret Anne Doody (English)
Dennis Doordan (Art, Art History and Design; Architecture)
Julia Douthwaite (Romance Languages and Literatures)
Michael Driscoll (Theology)
Carsten Dutt (German and Russian Languages and Literatures)
Georges Enderle (Marketing)
Stephen Fallon (Liberal Studies)
Margot Fassler (Theology)
Lauren Faulkner (History)
Felipe Fernandez-Armesto (History)
Sabrina Ferri (Romance Languages and Literatures)
Robert Fishman (Sociology)
Christopher Fox (English)
Mary Frandsen (Music)
Laura Fuderer (Hesburgh Libraries)
Jacek Furdyna (Physics)
Patrick Gaffney (Anthropology)
Anne García-Romero (Film, Television and Theatre)
Alyssa Dinega Gillespie (German and Russian Languages and Literatures)
Ante Glavas (Mendoza College of Business)
Bernd Goehring (Liberal Studies)
Andrew Gould (Political Science)
Brad Gregory (History)
Patrick Griffin (History)
Daniel Groody, CSC (Theology)
Alexander Hahn (Mathematics)
Christopher Hamlin (History)
Peter Holland (Film, Television and Theatre)
Vittorio Hösle (Political Science)
Don Howard (Philosophy)
Romana Huk (English)
Debra Javeline (Political Science)
Peter Jeffery (Music)
Carlos Jerez-Farrán (Romance Languages and Literatures)
Claire Jones (German and Russian Languages and Literatures)
Encarnación Juárez-Almendros (Romance Languages and Literatures)
Mary Keys (Political Science)
Paul Kollman, CSC (Theology)
Donald Kommers (Political Science; Eck School of Law)
Robert Krieg (Theology)
Krupali Uplekar Krusche (Architecture)
Thomas Kselman (History)
Gregory Kucich (English)
Ian Kuijt (Anthropology)
Robert Kusmer (Hesburgh Libraries)
Jesse Lander (English)
Giovanna Lenzi-Sandusky (Architecture)
Dan Lindley (Political Science)
Natasha Lyandres (Hesburgh Libraries)
Semion Lyandres (History)
Louis MacKenzie (Romance Languages and Literatures)
Alexander Martin (History)
Patrick Martin (Romance Languages and Literatures)
Thomas Marullo (German and Russian Languages and Literatures)
John Matthias (English)
David Mayernik (Architecture)
A. James McAdams (Political Science)
Barry McCrea (English)
Paul McDowell (Romance Languages and Literatures)
Sean McGraw, C.S.C. (Political Science)
Gerald McKenny (Theology)
Sarah McKibben (Irish Language and Literature)
Odette Menyard (Romance Languages and Literatures)
Jim Merz (Electrical Engineering; Physics)
Margaret Meserve (History)
Vanesa Miseres (Romance Languages & Literatures)
Christian Moevs (Romance Languages and Literatures)
Susannah Monta (English)
Vittorio Montemaggi (Romance Languages and Literatures)
Olivier Morel (Romance Languages and Literatures)
Hildegund Müller (Classics)
G. Felicitas Munzel (Liberal Studies)
Francesca Murphy
Patrick Murphy (Marketing)
Monika Nalepa (Political Science)
Bríona Nic Dhiarmada (Irish Language and Literature)
Thomas Noble (History)
Robert E. Norton (German and Russian Languages and Literature)
John O’Callaghan (Philosophy)
David O’Connor (Philosophy)
Maria Olivera-Williams (Romance Languages and Literatures)
Cyril O’Regan (Theology)
Catherine Perry (Romance Languages and Literatures)
Daniel Philpott (Political Science)
Pierpaolo Polzonetti (Liberal Studies)
Wolfgang Porod (Electric Engineering)
Emilia Justyna Powell (Political Science)
Rory Rapple (History)
Georgine Resick (Music)
Luc Reydams (Political Science)
Robin Rhodes (Art, Art History and Design)
Alison Rice (Romance Languages and Literatures)
Denis Robichaud (Liberal Studies)
Mark Roche (German and Russian Languages and Literatures; Philosophy)
Sebastian Rosato (Political Science)
Charles Rosenberg (Art, Art History and Design)
Fred Rush (Philosophy)
Samantha Salden (Architecture)
Dayle Seidenspinner-Nunez (Romance Languages and Literatures)
Steven Semes (Architecture)
Phillip Sloan (Liberal Studies)
James Smyth (History)
Cheryl Snay
David Solomon (Philosophy)
Yasmin Solomonescu (English)
Katherine Sredl (Marketing)
Marsha Stevenson (Hesburgh Libraries)
Duncan Stroik (Architecture)
Robert Sullivan (History)
Julie Tanaka (Hesburgh Libraries)
Carmen Tellez (Music)
Gregory Timp (Electrical Engineering)
Isabelle Torrance (Classics)
Alain Toumayan (Romance Languages and Literatures)
J. Samuel Valenzuela (Sociology)
Peter van Inwagen (Philosophy)
Chris Vanden Bossche (English)
Ernesto Verdeja (Political Science)
Elliott Visconsi (English)
Juan Vitulli (Romance Languages and Literatures)
Christopher Waller (Economics)
Stephen Watson (Philosophy)
Henry Weinfield (English)
John P. Welle (Film, Television and Theatre; Romance Languages and Literatures)
Sophie White (American Studies)
Albert Wimmer (German and Russian Languages and Literatures)
Susan Youens (Music)
Samir Younes (Architecture)
Catherine Zuckert (Political Science)
Michael Zuckert (Political Science)